Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8653,023
Zell Am SeeAustria 912567
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3194,548
ZhengzhouChina 8,7355,428
ZhijiangChina 8,9725,575
ZagrebCroatia 912567
ZugspitzeGermany 878546
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,099683
ZahedanIran 4,8613,021
ZanjanIran 3,4842,165
ZacatecasMexico 10,0516,246
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9814,959
ZinderNiger 2,8871,794
ZhobPakistan 5,4923,413
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4777,132
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4797,133
ZamoscPoland 1,6731,040
Zielona GoraPoland 1,460907
ZigalovoRussia 6,8864,279
ZiganskRussia 6,9654,328
ZyryankaRussia 7,8494,878
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 826513
ZurichSwitzerland 849528
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0063,732
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9741,227
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2981,428
ZitomirUkraine 1,9651,221
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1591,341
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1851,358
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5795,952
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8374,870
ZambeziZambia 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -