Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0531,897
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3962,110
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
YaoundeCameroon 4,0052,489
YokoCameroon 3,8222,375
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9833,718
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5674,702
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8864,901
YanjiChina 9,0855,645
YichangChina 8,8585,504
YinchuanChina 7,9554,943
YiningChina 5,8543,638
YariguiesColombia 8,8495,499
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7134,793
YazdIran 4,1762,595
YakushimaJapan 10,2006,338
YamagataJapan 10,0546,248
YamaguchiJapan 9,9286,169
YokkaichiJapan 10,1546,310
YokohamaJapan 10,2756,385
YonagoJapan 9,9286,170
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1746,322
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4787,754
YeMyanmar 8,8815,519
YolaNigeria 3,4162,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6556,000
YurimaguasPeru 9,9646,192
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1722,592
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3625,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2432,636
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1675,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5965,342
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8115,475
York, PaUsa 6,9804,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1724,457
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0606,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -