Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 657408
LuandaAngola 5,4253,371
LuenaAngola 5,8503,636
La PlataArgentina 10,7346,670
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2946,396
La RiojaArgentina 10,9246,788
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0336,856
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7207,904
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1186,287
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,56110,291
LavertonAustralia 16,26010,104
LearmonthAustralia 12,8667,995
LongreachAustralia 15,5109,638
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5109,638
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,22310,703
Low HeadAustralia 16,51610,263
LinzAustria 1,049652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3661,470
LerwickUk 2,3651,470
La PazBolivia 10,0806,264
LavrasBrazil 8,7565,441
LencoisBrazil 7,7644,825
LinharesBrazil 8,2795,145
LondrinaBrazil 9,3505,810
LomBulgaria 1,305811
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7444,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0644,390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Langara, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5315,301
London, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4224,612
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5531,586
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2867,013
LanzhouChina 7,9474,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3744,583
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7775,454
LimonCosta Rica 9,4265,858
LarnacaCyprus 2,2821,418
LimassolCyprus 2,2401,392
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0453,756
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4443,383
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8141,127
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7144,794
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7274,802
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8206,102
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0956,273
LuxorEgypt 2,7411,703
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7016,028
Laucala BayFiji 17,42910,830
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7271,695
Le MansFrance 1,125699
LilleFrance 1,274792
LyonFrance 725450
LambarnGabon 4,5022,798
LastourvilleGabon 4,5322,817
LibrevilleGabon 4,3702,716
LeipzigGermany 1,332828
LindenbergGermany 1,453903
LamiaGreece 1,205749
LarissaGreece 1,193741
LemnosGreece 1,417880
LimnosGreece 1,430889
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1634,451
LabeGuinea 3,7642,339
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0358,100
La CeibaHonduras 9,3405,804
La MesaHonduras 9,4485,871
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0203,741
LudhianaIndia 6,0593,765
Lampedusa IslandItaly 597371
LatinaItaly 426265
LatronicoItaly 645401
LecceItaly 826513
LodwarKenya 4,9073,049
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9125,538
LiepajaLatvia 2,0741,289
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0361,265
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,112691
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,051653
LabuanMalaysia 11,0456,864
LuqaMalta 683425
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2304,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4846,515
LashioMyanmar 8,3465,186
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89211,740
LincolnNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,85911,719
LagosNigeria 3,7222,313
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3721,474
LillehammerNorway 2,3771,477
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8893,660
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7376,050
LimaPeru 10,4866,516
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1236,912
LisbonPortugal 1,519944
LeninbadRussia 5,1123,177
LevsiRussia 4,4892,790
LungiSierra Leone 4,0752,532
LjubljanaSlovenia 857532
LanzaroteSpain 2,3441,457
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 952592
LocarnoSwitzerland 715444
LuganoSwitzerland 698434
LatakiaSyria 2,4401,516
LampangThailand 8,8085,473
LoeiThailand 9,0495,623
Lop BuriThailand 9,1445,682
LomeTogo 3,8022,363
LeemingUk 1,7831,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3661,470
London, EnglandUk 1,469913
London-GatwickUk 1,440895
LynehamUk 1,536955
L’VovUkraine 1,6521,027
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9601,218
LozovajaUkraine 2,4211,504
LubnyUkraine 2,2311,386
LuckUkraine 1,7991,118
LuganskUkraine 2,6231,630
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7334,805
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7175,417
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8145,477
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0485,001
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5334,059
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0695,636
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7644,825
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8765,515
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8004,847
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4615,879
Larned, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9075,535
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8016,091
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0364,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3823,966
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2445,123
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0214,984
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3624,575
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0165,603
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2613,891
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2894,529
Libby, MtUsa 8,7755,453
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2955,155
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0094,977
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4175,231
Llano, TxUsa 9,1675,697
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1686,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1726,321
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3945,837
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7234,799
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6654,142
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1615,693
Luling, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6325,364
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2974,535
LivingstoneZambia 6,6494,132
LundaziZambia 6,3253,930
LusakaZambia 6,4744,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -