Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0313,126
ChlefAlgeria 737458
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 417259
CeresArgentina 10,6146,595
ChamicalArgentina 10,9586,809
ChepesArgentina 11,0526,868
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1377,542
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4536,496
CórdobaArgentina 10,8816,762
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8856,764
CorrientesArgentina 10,2026,340
CairnsAustralia 15,1869,437
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,54610,282
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
CedunaAustralia 15,0909,377
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0159,330
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09210,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7679,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,65610,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,159
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8984,908
CharnocksBarbados 7,2054,477
CotonouBenin 3,7622,338
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4735,265
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7205,419
CabroboBrazil 7,2734,519
CaceresBrazil 9,2285,734
CaetiteBrazil 7,9764,957
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9254,303
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3515,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4865,895
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9235,545
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2154,484
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8764,894
CaparaoBrazil 8,4925,277
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8495,499
CaratingaBrazil 8,4475,249
CaravelasBrazil 8,0795,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0755,018
CarolinaBrazil 7,7594,821
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3875,833
CataguasesBrazil 8,6215,357
CatalaoBrazil 8,6945,403
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0125,600
CaxiasBrazil 7,2504,505
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8326,110
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7554,198
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6725,389
ChapecoBrazil 9,7556,062
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8355,490
CipoBrazil 7,4424,624
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9704,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4635,259
CordeiroBrazil 8,6575,380
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0745,018
CorumbaBrazil 9,4535,874
CoximBrazil 9,2055,720
CrateusBrazil 7,0804,399
CuiabaBrazil 9,0705,636
CuritibaBrazil 9,3925,836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4745,266
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7634,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1393,193
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6093,485
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2264,490
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3273,932
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8283,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6683,522
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6663,521
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8053,607
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5524,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4073,981
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4903,411
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9634,327
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4113,363
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0344,993
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8144,234
Comox, BcCanada 9,0725,637
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1914,469
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2755,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6825,395
ChicoChile 12,4507,736
ChillanChile 11,8107,339
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8957,392
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0396,860
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4767,753
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6417,234
ChangchunChina 8,7745,452
ChangduChina 7,7604,822
ChangshaChina 9,1485,685
ChengduChina 8,3155,167
ChongqingChina 8,5905,338
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6755,391
CrikvenicaCroatia 791491
CamagueyCuba 8,2095,101
CasablancaCuba 8,4535,253
ChebCzech Republic 1,189739
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7981,117
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6544,756
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7714,829
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7074,789
CanarEcuador 9,9676,193
CairoEgypt 2,3411,455
CaenFrance 1,264785
ChateaurouxFrance 960596
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1944,471
CocobeachGabon 4,3092,678
CologneGermany 1,254779
ChiosGreece 1,533952
CorfuGreece 980609
ConakryGuinea 4,0042,488
CatacamasHonduras 9,3225,793
CholutecaHonduras 9,5355,925
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5334,681
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7014,786
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7014,786
ChahbaharIran 5,0713,151
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0341,264
ClonesIreland 1,9901,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0451,271
CorkIreland 1,8761,166
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8721,163
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7647
CameriItaly 644400
CampobassoItaly 560348
Cape BellavistaItaly 10968
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11571
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 583362
Catania, SicilyItaly 627390
CerviaItaly 591367
CiampinoItaly 416259
Cimone MountainItaly 529329
Cisa PassItaly 540335
CivitavecchiaItaly 381237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 813506
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 674419
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 745463
ChibaJapan 10,2836,390
ChichibuJapan 10,1946,335
ChichijimaJapan 11,1746,944
ChoshiJapan 10,3106,407
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5141,562
ChilekaMalawi 6,7474,193
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5184,050
ChitipaMalawi 6,0633,768
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8416,115
ComitanMexico 9,7316,047
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5598,426
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8424,873
ChoirMongolia 7,5684,703
CasablancaMorocco 1,591989
ChindeMozambique 7,1074,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5815,332
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,42111,447
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,67211,603
CondegaNicaragua 9,4695,884
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8785,517
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6806,016
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3955,838
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5495,934
ChhorPakistan 5,8413,630
ChitralPakistan 5,4683,398
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7606,065
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7906,084
CajamarcaPeru 10,2536,371
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1346,297
ChiclayoPeru 10,3436,427
ChimbotePeru 10,3996,462
CuzcoPeru 10,1666,317
CzestochowaPoland 1,483921
CoimbraPortugal 1,436892
CalafatRomania 1,286799
CeahlauRomania 1,6241,009
ClujRomania 1,449900
ConstantaRomania 1,7361,079
CraiovaRomania 1,368850
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8443,631
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9483,075
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9964,348
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9164,919
Cape UelenRussia 8,2385,119
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1695,698
CaraRussia 7,4324,619
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9952,483
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5654,701
ChitaRussia 7,5074,665
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5114,668
CokurdahRussia 7,3214,550
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7434,811
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2625,134
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0295,610
CaceresSpain 1,267787
CadizSpain 1,337831
Ciudad RealSpain 1,067663
CordobaSpain 1,171728
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9314,928
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1895,710
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4215,855
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7305,425
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7235,420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2755,764
ChumphonThailand 9,3255,795
CanakkaleTurkey 1,528949
CorumTurkey 2,2451,395
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6602,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9183,056
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,587986
CernovcyUkraine 1,6861,047
ChernigovUkraine 2,1861,358
CarrascoUruguay 10,6026,588
ColoniaUruguay 10,6856,640
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3474,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0454,999
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9624,326
Camden, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Canton, NyUsa 6,5684,082
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1434,439
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9913,723
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Casper, WyUsa 8,7385,430
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2395,741
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0324,370
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6284,740
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6324,743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4124,606
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5564,696
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1944,471
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8864,901
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4384,001
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7775,454
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6344,744
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6324,742
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8256,105
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2834,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7235,420
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5924,717
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5754,707
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4344,620
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1715,077
Clark, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3805,207
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0355,615
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2494,504
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7724,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4255,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4324,619
College Park, MdUsa 7,0334,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1355,055
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6494,753
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6664,764
Columbus, InUsa 7,6904,778
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4064,602
Conception, MoUsa 8,2405,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4475,249
Conway, ArUsa 8,3825,209
Conway, ScUsa 7,4844,651
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6714,146
Corning, ArUsa 8,2425,122
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4774,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7814,214
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4725,886
Covington, LaUsa 8,5145,291
Covington, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Crete, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5845,334
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2342,631
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2342,631
CaracasVenezuela 8,0144,980
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8944,905
CoroVenezuela 8,1905,089
ChipataZambia 6,4303,996
ChomaZambia 6,5804,089
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -