Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7767,939
UaupesBrazil 8,7675,448
UbatubaBrazil 8,9525,563
UberabaBrazil 8,8245,483
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5604,698
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3223,928
UpernavikGreenland 4,9943,103
UummannaqGreenland 4,8102,989
UdineItaly 803499
Ustica IslandItaly 422262
UenoJapan 10,1456,305
UnzendakeJapan 9,9776,200
UrakawaJapan 9,8106,096
UshibukaJapan 10,0076,219
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1856,329
UwajimaJapan 10,0726,259
UkmergeLithuania 2,1051,308
UtenaLithuania 2,1611,343
UlaangomMongolia 6,3473,944
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3924,593
UlgiiMongolia 6,2453,880
UliastaiMongolia 6,7614,202
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3593,952
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6614,761
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6145,974
UfaRussia 3,8512,393
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3243,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1964,472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7595,443
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1804,462
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9692,466
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0705,636
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9394,933
Umm BeninSudan 3,8752,408
UmeňSweden 2,7891,733
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4635,880
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1435,682
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9025,532
UrfaTurkey 2,6431,642
UsakTurkey 1,8041,121
Uman’Ukraine 1,9931,239
UzgorodUkraine 1,476917
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3534,570
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4614,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -