Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2613,269
NeuquenArgentina 11,7057,273
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9666,814
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79611,059
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8599,234
Nowra RanAustralia 16,64610,344
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6469,723
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9314,929
NatitingouBenin 3,3462,079
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6895,400
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6382,260
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7982,360
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2663,272
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4383,379
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7134,793
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0675,013
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8014,226
N’DjamenaChad 3,1371,949
NanchangChina 9,3475,808
NanjingChina 9,2925,774
NanningChina 9,2045,720
NicosiaCyprus 2,2421,393
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7041,059
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8594,883
NegeleEthiopia 4,9333,065
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,35010,781
NandiFiji 17,35010,781
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6351,637
NancyFrance 1,011628
NantesFrance 1,156718
NiceFrance 447278
NeustrelitzGermany 1,553965
NurembergGermany 1,105687
NurnbergGermany 1,105687
NaxosGreece 1,501933
NanortalikGreenland 4,2952,669
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3212,685
NordGreenland 4,7552,955
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6822,909
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9292,441
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9014,288
New DelhiIndia 6,2923,910
Naples, CampaniaItaly 510317
NaganoJapan 10,0876,268
NagasakiJapan 9,9536,185
NagoJapan 10,3416,426
NagoyaJapan 10,1556,310
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3556,435
NaraJapan 10,1346,297
NazeJapan 10,2946,397
NemuroJapan 9,8246,105
NiigataJapan 10,0196,226
NikkoJapan 10,1496,307
NobeokaJapan 10,0746,260
NairobiKenya 5,3953,352
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0069,325
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5553,452
NidaLithuania 1,9631,220
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1964,472
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8904,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3023,916
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4353,999
NaraMali 3,1321,946
NioroMali 3,2282,006
NemaMauritania 2,9871,856
NouakchottMauritania 3,3592,088
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,17210,671
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,02711,823
NelsonNew Zealand 18,71511,630
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,94011,770
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5555,937
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8711,784
NiameyNiger 2,9841,854
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2402,014
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6272,254
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3592,709
NawabshahPakistan 5,6773,528
NokkundiPakistan 5,0553,141
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9106,158
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8086,716
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1022,549
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8954,906
NikolaevRussia 2,0541,276
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7145,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2455,745
NizneangarskRussia 7,0674,392
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5354,061
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2692,653
NovgorodRussia 2,6391,640
NovosibirskRussia 5,5653,458
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0034,973
No. 6Sudan 3,1141,935
NyalaSudan 3,4762,160
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3025,780
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0415,618
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5275,920
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8785,517
NarathiwatThailand 9,8376,113
NigdeTurkey 2,2711,411
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2521,399
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4094,604
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9074,914
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3835,209
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4313,996
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7654,204
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1404,437
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8554,881
New London, WiUsa 7,5354,683
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5835,334
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6035,346
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9004,909
New YorkUsa 6,7044,166
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7074,168
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7094,169
Newark, NjUsa 6,7334,184
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0044,974
Newport, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2585,132
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6225,979
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3565,193
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5265,298
Norton, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3124,544
NdolaZambia 6,2263,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -