Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 940584
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9936,831
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7376,672
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1426,924
ViennaAustria 1,136706
VitebskBelarus 2,3581,466
VassourasBrazil 8,7715,451
VicosaBrazil 8,5755,329
VitoriaBrazil 8,3785,206
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9384,933
VarnaBulgaria 1,6651,034
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6044,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0485,623
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1905,089
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1085,660
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1475,684
ValdiviaChile 12,1097,525
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0207,470
VallenarChile 11,1466,926
ValparaisoChile 11,4957,143
VanguardiaColombia 9,0345,614
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3215,792
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9571,216
VestervigDenmark 1,8941,177
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6854,776
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7784,833
VilsandiEstonia 2,2801,417
VaasaFinland 2,7391,702
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2392,013
VeravalIndia 6,1723,835
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4824,649
ValentiaIreland 1,9741,227
VeniceItaly 716445
VeronaItaly 658409
VicenzaItaly 694431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 409254
ViterboItaly 425264
VolterraItaly 453282
VientianeLaos 9,0835,644
VarenaLithuania 2,0131,251
VilniusLithuania 2,0681,285
VeracruzMexico 9,8376,113
VlissingenNetherlands 1,354842
VaernesNorway 2,6421,642
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4611,529
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6472,266
VillarricaParaguay 9,9056,155
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,525948
VanavaraRussia 6,4484,007
VasileviciRussia 2,1451,333
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4531,524
VerhojanskRussia 7,2264,490
ViljujskRussia 7,1054,415
VitimRussia 6,9974,348
Vize IslandRussia 5,2443,259
VladivostokRussia 9,1935,713
VolgogradRussia 3,0081,869
VologdaRussia 3,0921,922
VoronezRussia 2,7051,681
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6904,779
VytegraRussia 3,0411,890
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8814,276
ValenciaSpain 765476
ValladolidSpain 1,134705
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,458906
VisbySweden 2,1161,315
VanTurkey 2,9951,861
ValleyUk 1,7961,116
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9061,184
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5695,325
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3475,808
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1705,077
Vevay, InUsa 7,6394,747
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4865,273
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -