Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 918571
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8141,127
OranArgentina 10,2756,385
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,026
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9929,316
OstendeBelgium 1,348838
ObidosBrazil 7,9614,947
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2001,988
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5994,100
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5994,100
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1507,550
OdenseDenmark 1,7461,085
OtavaloEcuador 9,7116,035
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,78711,053
OuluFinland 3,0051,867
OroomiehIran 3,1621,965
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15798
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7192,311
ObihiroJapan 9,7606,065
OfunatoJapan 10,0476,243
OitaJapan 10,0176,224
OkayamaJapan 10,0286,232
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3216,414
OmaezakiJapan 10,2736,384
OmuJapan 9,5945,962
OnahamaJapan 10,2016,339
OsakaJapan 10,1176,287
OshimaJapan 10,3226,414
OtaruJapan 9,6365,988
OwaseJapan 10,2106,345
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6991,056
OujoaMorocco 1,071666
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,09810,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,39911,434
OphirNew Zealand 18,36211,410
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,03111,826
OtautauNew Zealand 18,21011,316
OcotalNicaragua 9,4565,876
OrlandNorway 2,6651,656
OsloNorway 2,2521,399
OhotskRussia 8,2375,119
OkhotskRussia 8,2375,119
OlekminskRussia 7,2894,530
OlenekRussia 6,4734,022
OmskRussia 4,9723,090
OnegaRussia 3,3092,057
OrenburgRussia 3,7802,349
OymyakonRussia 7,8804,897
OviedoSpain 1,257781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6391,640
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2821,418
OdessaUkraine 1,9501,212
OvrucUkraine 2,0291,261
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2345,738
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4474,628
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5684,082
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7465,435
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2385,740
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2085,101
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7604,822
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0194,983
Orono, MeUsa 6,1433,817
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5454,689
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8544,880
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3154,546
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -