Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1843,222
BustAfghanistan 5,0513,139
BatnaAlgeria 482300
BecharAlgeria 1,331827
BejaiaAlgeria 448279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,440895
BiskraAlgeria 600373
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,305811
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8748,000
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8127,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8297,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1677,561
ByrdAntarctica 15,0539,354
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2977,020
BarilocheArgentina 12,0597,493
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7416,675
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0319,962
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,49410,250
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2848,255
BrestBelarus 1,8041,121
BrusselsBelgium 1,271790
Belize CityBelize 9,3295,797
BeninBenin 3,7622,338
BohiconBenin 3,6782,286
BermudaBermuda 6,4444,005
BageBrazil 10,1976,337
BambuiBrazil 8,7155,415
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6775,392
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1674,453
BarcelosBrazil 8,4995,281
BarraBrazil 7,7604,822
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4444,626
BarreirasBrazil 7,9794,958
BelémBrazil 7,3634,575
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5745,328
BelterraBrazil 7,9704,952
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6594,760
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7416,053
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9644,949
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4925,277
BrevesBrazil 7,5404,685
BurgasBulgaria 1,6191,006
BurundiBurundi 5,2403,256
BatouriCameroon 3,9672,465
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1353,812
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7284,181
Banff, AbCanada 8,5385,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4865,273
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5334,681
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6235,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6804,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8474,876
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9574,944
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2403,256
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9124,295
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0582,522
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5682,218
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4077,710
BeijingChina 8,5305,300
BarranquillaColombia 8,6635,383
Benito SalasColombia 9,2635,756
BogotáColombia 9,0425,619
BrnoCzech Republic 1,232766
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3942,730
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6182,870
BaniDominican Republic 7,7814,835
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6904,779
BahariyaEgypt 2,2621,406
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3821,480
BiarritzFrance 928576
BordeauxFrance 941585
BrestFrance 1,408875
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,79510,436
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,79310,435
BitamGabon 4,1992,609
BanjulGambia 3,8122,369
BerlinGermany 1,463909
BrockenGermany 1,351840
BokeGuinea 3,9402,448
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8972,422
BudapestHungary 1,208751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,213754
BangaloreIndia 7,3134,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8644,265
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5314,680
BikanerIndia 5,9973,726
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6667,249
BabolsarIran 3,8362,383
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5972,857
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5402,200
Bandar LengehIran 4,5052,799
BirjandIran 4,5502,827
BushehrIran 4,0282,503
BaghdadIraq 3,2562,023
BasraIraq 3,6862,290
BelmulletIreland 2,1221,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9321,201
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 720447
BergamoItaly 667414
BolognaItaly 582361
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 782486
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 636395
BrindisiItaly 813505
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6972,298
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8062,365
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2793,280
BeirutLebanon 2,4851,544
BenghaziLibya 1,360845
BirzaiLithuania 2,1841,357
BitolaMacedonia 1,102685
BlantyreMalawi 6,7474,193
BvumbweMalawi 6,7764,210
BintuluMalaysia 11,0156,845
BamakoMali 3,4202,125
Bko-SMali 3,4272,130
BougounMali 3,5202,187
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4691,534
BaitagMongolia 6,4814,027
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5054,042
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2814,525
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8644,887
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8734,892
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1034,414
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7194,797
BulganMongolia 7,1334,432
BhamawMyanmar 8,2125,103
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,76911,664
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,89111,739
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3465,808
BilmaNiger 2,3801,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9021,803
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9072,428
BergenNorway 2,3081,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3061,433
BjornoyaNorway 3,9052,427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0821,915
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8711,784
BadinPakistan 5,8173,615
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8843,657
BalakotPakistan 5,6633,519
BarkhanPakistan 5,5903,474
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2035,719
BascoPhilippines 10,4166,472
BialystokPoland 1,8581,155
BejaPortugal 1,424885
BragancaPortugal 1,298807
BistritaRomania 1,531952
BucharestRomania 1,543959
BajkitRussia 6,0963,788
BarabinskRussia 5,2733,277
BarnaulRussia 5,6523,512
BerezovoRussia 4,5042,799
BiserRussia 4,0872,540
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3755,205
BogdarinRussia 7,3624,575
BogucanyRussia 6,2863,906
BomnakRussia 8,0865,025
BorRussia 5,7803,592
BorzjaRussia 7,7934,843
BratskRussia 6,6184,113
BelgradeSerbia 1,135705
BoSierra Leone 4,0682,528
BontheSierra Leone 4,1452,576
BratislavaSlovakia 1,165724
BerberaSomalia 4,8583,019
BusanSouth Korea 9,7046,030
BadajozSpain 1,317819
BarcelonaSpain 567352
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,053654
BabanusaSudan 3,6892,293
BaselSwitzerland 871541
BernSwitzerland 802498
BangkokThailand 9,2135,725
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2045,719
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8385,492
BizerteTunisia 301187
BalikesirTurkey 1,6621,033
BursaTurkey 1,7531,089
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0541,276
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9861,234
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9871,235
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,465911
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,401871
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0776,262
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0014,351
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6124,730
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6144,731
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6385,368
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5445,310
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4124,606
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4313,996
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0056,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8035,470
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4053,980
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0344,992
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2585,132
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6275,361
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7844,215
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0985,032
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1175,044
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0485,622
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1365,056
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6494,132
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2385,741
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2185,728
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1585,070
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7394,188
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4153,987
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5144,669
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0435,619
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6314,121
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5884,716
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4325,861
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1765,080
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9336,173
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3634,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9394,312
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6795,393
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4514,630
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9274,926
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4644,017
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3595,816
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9873,099
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8534,880
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2525,128
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9674,329
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9814,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -