Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2893,286
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4223,369
JuninArgentina 10,8996,773
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2495,747
JacobinaBrazil 7,5824,711
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8414,251
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8464,254
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5315,301
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6965,404
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1995,095
JiuquanChina 7,3254,552
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5235,918
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7514,817
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9064,913
JoensuuFinland 2,9151,811
JokioinenFinland 2,5611,592
JyvskylFinland 2,7721,723
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7382,944
JulianehbGreenland 4,3482,702
JagdalpurIndia 7,2854,527
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1626,936
JerusalemIsrael 2,5551,588
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4735,887
JosNigeria 3,3222,064
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6032,239
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6032,239
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5703,461
JhelumPakistan 5,7663,583
JiwaniPakistan 5,1853,222
JuliacaPeru 10,1616,314
JakutskRussia 7,5424,687
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0571,900
JenisejskRussia 5,9983,727
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7716,072
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3645,819
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3613,953
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5282,192
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1542,581
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6084,728
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,309813
JubaSudan 4,5202,808
JokkmokkSweden 3,0701,908
JönköpingSweden 2,0471,272
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0431,269
JendoubaTunisia 364226
JerbaTunisia 685426
JerseyUk 1,348838
JaltaUkraine 2,1751,352
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4295,238
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9164,919
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1014,413
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -