Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,39210,186
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7336,670
WilliamtownAustralia 16,66710,357
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4789,618
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,485
WoomeraAustralia 15,3069,511
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6198,463
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6863,534
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2475,125
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3625,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6944,781
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9404,934
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0755,018
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0948,137
WajimaJapan 9,9546,185
WakamatsuJapan 10,1036,278
WakayamaJapan 10,1376,299
WakkanaiJapan 9,4615,879
WajirKenya 5,2973,292
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9914,344
WindhoekNamibia 6,9864,341
WaihiNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,03411,828
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,01511,816
WaimateNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,96011,782
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,91911,757
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,99611,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,94311,772
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,06211,845
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,88611,736
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,79211,677
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,87111,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,84611,711
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,83611,705
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,76311,660
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,56511,536
WintonNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
WarsawPoland 1,6811,044
WroclawPoland 1,423884
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2725,762
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7252,315
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9421,828
WauSudan 4,0602,523
WaddingtonUk 1,6421,020
Waco, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Wake IslandUsa 13,0728,123
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6395,369
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1105,661
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Warren, OhUsa 7,2124,481
Warren, PaUsa 7,0124,357
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0474,379
Washington, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Washington, InUsa 7,7604,822
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0194,983
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4004,599
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9194,921
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3715,202
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9525,563
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5945,340
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2714,518
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9064,292
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0374,994
West Point, GaUsa 8,0044,974
West Point, NyUsa 6,7044,166
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6264,739
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5705,325
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9705,574
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8134,234
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4644,638
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9044,290
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1755,080
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9064,292
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8954,285
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3844,589
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4244,613
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9274,926
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5305,922
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6275,982
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1554,446
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -