Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1253,185
TiranaAlbania 972604
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9051,184
TebessaAlgeria 482299
TimimounAlgeria 1,385861
TindoufAlgeria 2,0331,263
TouggourtAlgeria 772480
TrelewArgentina 11,8197,345
TucumanArgentina 10,6176,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4148,957
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4138,956
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4348,969
TibooburraAustralia 15,6639,733
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,593
TshaneBotswana 7,2254,490
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1025,035
TarauacaBrazil 9,6806,015
TauaBrazil 7,1324,432
TefeBrazil 8,8235,483
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2345,117
TeresinaBrazil 7,2294,492
TiriosBrazil 7,6844,775
TorresBrazil 9,7526,060
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2144,483
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1715,699
TriunfoBrazil 7,1324,432
TucuruiBrazil 7,6404,747
TuriacuBrazil 7,1464,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3483,945
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7695,449
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3555,192
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6234,737
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6674,764
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3354,558
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8124,233
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9484,318
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0314,369
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4953,415
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9997,456
TaiyuanChina 8,4535,253
TaoyuanChina 10,0006,214
TengchongChina 8,2595,132
TønderDenmark 1,6901,050
TylstrupDenmark 1,9431,207
TystofteDenmark 1,7381,080
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8474,876
TahrirEgypt 2,2511,399
TantaEgypt 2,2671,409
TallinEstonia 2,4621,530
TartuEstonia 2,4261,507
TampereFinland 2,6311,635
TurkuFinland 2,4991,553
ToulonFrance 429267
ToulouseFrance 729453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,19810,066
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,25510,723
TchibanGabon 4,7432,947
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0601,902
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,122697
TamaleGhana 3,4972,173
ThessalonikiGreece 1,235767
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,234767
TimehriGuyana 7,5624,699
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4885,896
TelaHonduras 9,3925,836
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5714,705
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5714,705
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2437,608
TabrizIran 3,2542,022
TeheranIran 3,7612,337
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5221,567
Taranto, PugliaItaly 752467
TarvisioItaly 859534
TermoliItaly 604376
TorinoItaly 592368
Torino/ CaselleItaly 611380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 404251
TrevicoItaly 592368
TrevisoItaly 724450
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 789490
Turin, PiedmontItaly 596370
TabouIvory Coast 4,2382,633
TadotsuJapan 10,0526,246
TakadaJapan 10,0516,246
TakamatsuJapan 10,0666,255
TakayamaJapan 10,0836,265
TanegashimaJapan 10,1916,333
TatenoJapan 10,2436,365
TateyamaJapan 10,3276,417
TokushimaJapan 10,1186,287
TokyoJapan 10,2586,375
TomakomaiJapan 9,7126,035
TottoriJapan 9,9756,199
ToyamaJapan 10,0316,233
ToyookaJapan 10,0046,216
TsuJapan 10,1696,319
TsurugaJapan 10,0626,253
TsuyamaJapan 9,9996,213
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3842,724
TripoliLebanon 2,4851,544
TobrukLibya 1,6441,021
TripoliLibya 892554
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0711,287
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7074,789
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2345,117
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9164,919
ThyoloMalawi 6,8064,229
TawauMalaysia 11,3397,046
TessalitMali 2,2871,421
TimbuktuMali 2,7851,731
TombMali 2,7901,734
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0321,884
TacubayaMexico 10,0556,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7426,054
TarialanMongolia 6,9924,345
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7974,224
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0794,399
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5114,668
TangierMorocco 1,338831
TarfayaMorocco 2,3681,471
TazaMorocco 1,264786
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4345,241
TaungooMyanmar 8,5125,290
ThandweMyanmar 8,3665,199
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,13510,648
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,30911,378
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,89811,743
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,94311,772
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,82511,698
TemukaNew Zealand 18,51211,503
TimaruNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,57611,544
TahouaNiger 2,7801,727
TillaberyNiger 2,9211,815
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4995,903
TromsoNorway 3,3852,103
TrondheimNorway 2,6361,638
ThumraitOman 5,0043,110
TacnaPeru 10,3596,437
TarapotoPeru 10,0306,233
TrujilloPeru 10,3746,447
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3747,068
TorunPoland 1,6671,036
TimisoaraRomania 1,239770
TambovRussia 2,8781,788
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6512,890
TaraRussia 5,0063,111
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1213,182
TermezRussia 5,0353,129
TernejRussia 9,2655,757
TobolskRussia 4,6312,878
TomskRussia 5,6453,508
Tot’MaRussia 3,2682,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0432,512
TuapseRussia 2,5631,593
TuraRussia 6,1773,838
TurukhanskRussia 5,5803,467
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6502,268
TortosaSpain 686426
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9304,928
TokerSudan 3,6722,282
TartousSyria 2,4741,538
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0236,228
TaboraTanzania 5,5753,464
TakThailand 8,8755,515
TrangThailand 9,5735,948
TabligboTogo 3,7522,332
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7995,468
TunisTunisia 359223
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
TireeUk 2,1731,350
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8501,150
TernopilUkraine 1,7361,079
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3696,443
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5075,286
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0795,021
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1195,045
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1465,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2584,510
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4434,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Temple, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6595,381
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2965,155
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2635,756
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8716,134
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5695,325
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1825,085
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5554,695
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0363,129
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7754,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -