Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7231,071
DjelfaAlgeria 727452
DavisAntarctica 13,3208,277
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1218,775
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6448,479
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7306,668
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,36110,167
DhakaBangladesh 7,7044,788
D’UccleBelgium 1,271790
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4065,223
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0045,595
DouradosBrazil 9,5095,909
DoualaCameroon 3,9762,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1463,198
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7694,827
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1613,207
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2093,858
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4414,624
DuianChina 7,5084,665
DubrovnikCroatia 868540
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6292,877
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8094,853
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8754,894
DabaaEgypt 2,0481,272
DakhlaEgypt 2,4791,540
DijonFrance 880547
DresdenGermany 1,332828
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3182,683
DebrecenHungary 1,361846
DalatangiIceland 3,1681,969
DaltonganjIndia 7,1404,437
DarbhangaIndia 7,1624,450
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8174,858
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8244,862
DumkaIndia 7,3934,594
DwarkaIndia 5,9713,710
DezfulIran 3,6572,273
DublinIreland 1,8851,171
DecimomannuItaly 6238
DobbiacoItaly 834519
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9072,428
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5711,598
DagorettiKenya 5,3963,353
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2411,393
DedzaMalawi 6,5784,088
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5044,663
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7334,805
DaweiMyanmar 8,9915,587
De BiltNetherlands 1,397868
De KooyNetherlands 1,493928
Den HelderNetherlands 1,497931
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,96311,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,59711,557
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,38111,422
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1921,362
DalbandinPakistan 5,1923,227
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5903,473
DirPakistan 5,5003,418
DroshPakistan 5,4773,404
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6356,609
DohaQatar 4,3032,674
DorohoiRomania 1,6971,055
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2383,255
DudinkaRussia 5,4493,386
DzardzanRussia 6,8504,257
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1242,563
DakarSenegal 3,7562,334
DaruSierra Leone 4,0202,498
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0925,028
DamazinSudan 4,0192,497
DongolaSudan 3,1101,933
DamascusSyria 2,5901,609
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5901,610
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8221,754
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0963,167
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0683,771
DjerbaTunisia 715445
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7441,705
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1221,318
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8741,164
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3171,440
DonetskUkraine 2,5051,557
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6222,872
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8294,865
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8795,517
Danville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5244,676
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9605,568
David City, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0675,635
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2135,103
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8666,131
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Delphine, InUsa 7,6334,743
Denton, MdUsa 6,9624,326
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8885,523
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0454,999
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4305,860
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8234,862
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3034,538
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9784,958
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9305,549
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Dover, DeUsa 6,9624,326
Dover, TnUsa 8,0284,988
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0225,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7934,842
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5994,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Durham, NhUsa 6,3823,966
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8951,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -