Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6856,640
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4036,464
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0166,846
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6287,847
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2476,367
RosarioArgentina 10,7656,690
RichmondAustralia 16,61210,323
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0239,957
RecifeBrazil 6,9344,309
RemansoBrazil 7,5614,699
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5665,945
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7855,459
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4855,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8805,518
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3805,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0595,008
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0635,011
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1463,819
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2133,861
RuoqiangChina 6,6034,103
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7555,441
RandersDenmark 1,8621,157
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8604,884
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2038,826
RumipambaEcuador 9,8286,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6451,644
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7141,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4781,540
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1954,471
RostockGermany 1,6291,012
RhodesGreece 1,7541,090
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3382,074
ReykhólarIceland 3,4572,148
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3522,083
RamsarIran 3,6622,275
RashtIran 3,5592,212
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7951,116
RadicofaniItaly 447277
Resia PassItaly 799496
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 587365
RivoltoItaly 787489
Rolle PassItaly 777483
RomeItaly 419261
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 392244
Ronchi LegionariItaly 790491
RumoiJapan 9,5945,962
RigaLatvia 2,2171,377
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0501,274
RodriguesMauritius 8,7225,420
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7634,203
RabatMorocco 1,491927
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6345,365
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5184,050
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,74611,649
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63711,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,96111,783
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,95011,776
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,32911,390
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,85611,717
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,11311,877
RivasNicaragua 9,5605,941
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6423,506
RebolyRussia 3,0531,897
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6431,642
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9312,443
RagaSudan 3,8762,409
RashadSudan 3,8122,369
RenkSudan 3,9252,439
RumbekSudan 4,2322,630
RanongThailand 9,3135,787
Roi EtThailand 9,3075,783
RizeTurkey 2,7041,680
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6452,886
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9121,188
RomnyUkraine 2,2921,424
RovnoUkraine 1,8281,136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6522,891
RochaUruguay 10,4676,504
Racine, WiUsa 7,5774,708
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3544,570
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4595,256
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4605,257
Reading, PaUsa 6,8824,277
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8246,104
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7165,416
Redding, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0866,268
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7576,063
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6334,743
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1484,442
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3554,571
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8104,853
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Rockville, InUsa 7,6964,782
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1015,034
Rome, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6025,967
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3705,822
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9624,326
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -