Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,139708
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 710441
EsquelArgentina 12,1777,567
EzeizaArgentina 10,7636,688
East SaleAustralia 16,46710,233
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1868,815
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
EssendonAustralia 16,26810,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8075,473
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0306,233
EspinosaBrazil 8,0695,014
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2735,141
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2395,120
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2495,126
Edson, AbCanada 8,3775,206
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0445,620
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1284,430
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0625,010
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7523,575
ErlianChina 7,9934,967
El CaranoColombia 9,1815,705
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8021,120
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8524,879
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6384,747
El ArishEgypt 2,4831,543
El TorEgypt 2,6401,640
ErfurtGermany 1,265786
EssenGermany 1,302809
EsfahanIran 3,9272,440
EilatIsrael 2,6621,654
EsashiJapan 9,7146,037
EldoretKenya 5,1393,193
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0124,357
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8801,168
EeldeNetherlands 1,495929
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5825,955
EnuguNigeria 3,7012,300
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9926,209
EvoraPortugal 1,415879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7565,441
EkimcanRussia 8,4005,220
Elat’MaRussia 2,9821,853
ElistaRussia 2,9671,844
ErbogacenRussia 6,6774,149
EssejRussia 6,1013,791
Ed DueimSudan 3,6902,293
El FasherSudan 3,3402,076
El GeneinaSudan 3,2252,004
El ObeidSudan 3,6432,264
El ShowakSudan 3,8762,409
En NahudSudan 3,5882,230
EdirneTurkey 1,538956
ErzincanTurkey 2,6431,642
ErzurumTurkey 2,7771,725
EskisehirTurkey 1,8851,171
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9202,436
EntebbeUganda 5,0403,132
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0061,247
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9341,202
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0023,730
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3995,219
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5155,292
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6115,973
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2534,507
Elko, NvUsa 9,4305,860
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8534,258
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5095,909
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4183,988
Erie, PaUsa 7,0914,406
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5105,910
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4075,224
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8586,126
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1285,051
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1275,672
Evansville, InUsa 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -