Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8813,033
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0503,138
MilianaAlgeria 666414
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1213,804
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6609,731
Malarg EArgentina 11,5627,185
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9057,398
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9466,802
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8426,737
MendozaArgentina 11,3257,037
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3167,032
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3476,430
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7689,798
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,27710,736
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5108,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26010,104
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,27610,114
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8979,879
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9239,895
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9309,278
MuharraqBahrain 4,1652,588
MinskBelarus 2,1351,327
MogilevBelarus 2,2641,407
MaunBotswana 6,8204,238
MacapaBrazil 7,4524,630
MacauBrazil 6,7914,220
MaceioBrazil 7,1304,431
MachadoBrazil 8,8535,502
ManausBrazil 8,4195,232
MarabaBrazil 7,7264,801
MaringaBrazil 9,4065,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8514,879
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0755,018
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4374,622
MonteiroBrazil 7,0634,389
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2915,152
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9104,294
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6364,745
MamfeCameroon 3,7842,352
MarouaCameroon 3,3072,055
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4645,260
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0995,033
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4045,223
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7853,595
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9343,687
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4323,997
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4584,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1175,044
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6224,115
Morden, MbCanada 7,7924,842
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8684,268
MoundouChad 3,5482,205
MatecanaColombia 9,1695,698
MoroniComoros 6,7534,197
MosnovCzech Republic 1,342834
MarstalDenmark 1,6871,048
Melville HallDominica 7,1934,470
MichesDominican Republic 7,6264,739
MocaDominican Republic 7,7244,800
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7754,831
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7864,838
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7014,786
MilagroEcuador 9,9926,209
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9331,201
MinyaEgypt 2,4201,504
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0022,487
MassawaEritrea 4,0252,501
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7141,687
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4011,492
MarseilleFrance 492306
MontpellierFrance 567352
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
MakokouGabon 4,3792,721
MayumbaGabon 4,8042,985
MitzicGabon 4,3432,699
MkamboGabon 4,3422,698
MoandaGabon 4,6122,866
MouilaGabon 4,6342,880
MagdeburgGermany 1,397868
MunichGermany 994618
MünsterGermany 1,361846
MethoniGreece 1,199745
MilosGreece 1,435891
MitiliniGreece 1,558968
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,553965
MacentaGuinea 3,9022,425
MamouGuinea 3,8452,389
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4357,727
MiskolcHungary 1,349838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0874,404
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4464,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5094,045
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3994,598
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1157,528
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0348,099
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7736,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
MashhadIran 4,4402,759
Malin HeadIreland 2,0931,300
M. CalamitaItaly 370230
Marina Di GinosaItaly 721448
Messina, SicilyItaly 636395
MilanItaly 638397
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 655407
Mount ArgentarioItaly 372231
ManIvory Coast 3,9352,445
MaebashiJapan 10,1566,311
MaizuruJapan 10,0396,238
MakurazakiJapan 10,1036,278
MatsueJapan 9,9116,159
MatsumotoJapan 10,1136,284
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0336,235
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6216,600
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0487,487
MishimaJapan 10,2666,379
MitoJapan 10,2316,358
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3876,455
MiyakoJapan 10,0066,218
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3066,404
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1126,284
MiyazakiJapan 10,1146,285
MombetsuJapan 9,6325,986
MoriokaJapan 9,9626,191
MuroranJapan 9,7146,036
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1666,317
MutsuJapan 9,8196,102
Ma’AnJordan 2,6941,674
MafraqJordan 2,6171,626
MombasaKenya 5,8143,613
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2634,513
MaseruLesotho 7,9274,926
MonroviaLiberia 4,1722,593
MisratahLibya 1,016631
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3054,539
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4104,604
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9414,935
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6414,748
MakhangaMalawi 6,8404,251
MangochiMalawi 6,6324,121
MwmosaMalawi 6,8144,235
MzimbaMalawi 6,3023,916
MzuzuMalawi 6,2753,899
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1706,320
MersingMalaysia 10,2926,396
MiriMalaysia 11,0116,843
MaleMaldives 7,5934,718
MenakaMali 2,7231,692
MoptiMali 3,0601,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5219,023
MazatlanMexico 10,2956,397
MeridaMexico 9,1945,714
Mexico CityMexico 10,0556,248
MonterreyMexico 9,6636,005
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1856,329
MaantyMongolia 7,4694,641
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4894,654
MatadMongolia 7,9704,952
MurenMongolia 6,8744,272
MarrakechMorocco 1,7381,080
MeknesMorocco 1,403872
MideltMorocco 1,418881
MaputoMozambique 7,7174,795
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9364,310
MandalayMyanmar 8,2755,142
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3305,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1405,680
MindatMyanmar 8,1375,056
MonywaMyanmar 8,1875,088
MyeikMyanmar 9,1405,680
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1555,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,259782
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,81911,694
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,71311,628
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,64211,585
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5495,934
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5515,935
MagariaNiger 2,9741,848
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9681,844
MaradiNiger 2,9251,817
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1351,948
MakurdiNigeria 3,5592,212
MinnaNigeria 3,3552,085
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5655,944
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9801,852
MajisOman 4,7812,971
MasirahOman 5,2093,237
Muscat  Oman 4,9743,091
MultanPakistan 5,7183,553
MurreePakistan 5,6893,535
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2788,873
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9136,160
MoyobambaPeru 10,0466,243
MactanPhilippines 11,3647,062
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8006,711
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,427887
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4812,784
MagadanRussia 8,4465,248
MahackalaRussia 3,2482,019
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3482,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3492,702
MarkovoRussia 8,2975,156
MinusinskRussia 6,1523,823
MogocaRussia 7,7254,801
MoscowRussia 2,7831,729
MurmanskRussia 3,5622,213
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3662,092
MatamSenegal 3,4092,118
MogadishuSomalia 5,6053,483
MadridSpain 1,024637
Madrid (b)Spain 1,035643
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 363225
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,180734
MelillaSpain 1,121697
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 832517
MalakalSudan 4,0672,527
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7144,794
MontreuxSwitzerland 756470
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6115,351
Mae SariangThailand 8,6855,397
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8375,491
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3595,816
MalatyaTurkey 2,5491,584
MersinTurkey 2,3001,429
MuglaTurkey 1,7521,089
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7231,071
ManstonUk 1,403872
MeloUruguay 10,2866,392
MercedesUruguay 10,6106,593
MontevideoUruguay 10,6156,596
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9224,923
Madison, FlUsa 7,9834,961
Madison, InUsa 7,6184,734
Madison, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6544,757
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4834,650
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Marion, InUsa 7,5634,700
Marion, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3264,552
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1104,418
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5085,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4965,901
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8864,901
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Medford, WiUsa 7,5924,718
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2365,118
Mena, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3295,176
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1075,038
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1225,047
Midland, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Milan, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9814,960
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4315,239
Milford, DeUsa 6,8874,280
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Millen, GaUsa 7,7864,838
Millport, OhUsa 7,2124,481
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4293,995
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5714,704
Minden, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7914,842
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8265,485
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4045,223
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5454,688
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1565,068
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2185,728
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8324,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Moro, OrUsa 9,3285,796
Morris, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2344,495
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3423,941
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5665,323
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0164,981
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4245,235
MaracayVenezuela 8,0975,032
MaturinVenezuela 7,7504,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4085,225
MeridaVenezuela 8,5145,291
MagoyeZambia 6,5084,044
MansaZambia 6,0333,749
MbalaZambia 5,8943,663
MfuweZambia 6,3753,962
MisamfuZambia 6,0203,741
MonguZambia 6,3023,916
MpikaZambia 6,2143,861
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4404,002
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4814,028
MumbwaZambia 6,3963,974
MwinilungaZambia 5,9593,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -