Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3033,295
FarahAfghanistan 4,8262,999
FormosaArgentina 10,0676,256
ForrestAustralia 14,5539,043
FrancistownBotswana 7,0614,388
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3953,974
FloraniaBrazil 6,8914,282
FlorestaBrazil 7,2284,491
FlorianoBrazil 7,3844,589
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5305,922
FormosaBrazil 8,4295,238
FortalezaBrazil 6,8134,234
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7616,065
FrancaBrazil 8,8595,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6064,726
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7304,804
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9014,909
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1625,072
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4595,256
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8594,884
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9594,946
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9343,687
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9273,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
FayaChad 2,6281,633
FamagustaCyprus 2,2991,429
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7451,084
FarafraEgypt 2,2881,422
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6302,877
FichtelbergGermany 1,239770
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,154717
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,105686
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5552,831
FaranahGuinea 3,8112,368
FalconaraItaly 593368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 506315
Foggia, PugliaItaly 628391
FonniItaly 7949
FrontoneItaly 550342
FrosinoneItaly 460286
FukauraJapan 9,8166,100
FukueJapan 9,8926,147
FukuiJapan 10,0366,236
FukuokaJapan 9,9126,160
FukushimaJapan 10,1066,280
FukuyamaJapan 10,0086,219
FushikiJapan 10,0166,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3863,347
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8974,907
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2345,117
FunchalMadeira 2,3991,491
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2354,496
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,357843
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4221,505
FaroPortugal 1,461908
FerganaRussia 5,2653,272
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0752,532
FalunSweden 2,3741,475
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,464910
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2771,415
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2075,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8754,894
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2143,862
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4535,253
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4234,613
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9714,953
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8854,900
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3945,838
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3974,596
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6686,008
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5544,694
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8375,492
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9684,951
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5265,298
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5084,665
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4494,007
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6824,773
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7335,427
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9956,211
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -