Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7432,948
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 922573
HuamboAngola 5,8913,661
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,555
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61010,321
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,59610,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,531
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1801,976
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4215,233
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7623,581
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7493,573
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2573,267
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Hope, BcCanada 8,9605,568
HaikouChina 9,5555,937
HailarChina 8,0505,002
HamiChina 6,7954,223
HetanChina 6,0603,766
HavanaCuba 8,4705,263
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6584,759
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6214,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8654,887
HelwanEgypt 2,3511,461
HurguadaEgypt 2,7151,687
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6821,667
HelsinkiFinland 2,5331,574
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5571,589
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21810,078
HamburgGermany 1,549963
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,549963
HannoverGermany 1,418881
HelgolandGermany 1,607998
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 919571
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,551964
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8032,985
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1868,194
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0778,126
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1321,947
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0874,404
HaifaIsrael 2,4901,547
HaboroJapan 9,5595,940
HachijojimaJapan 10,4916,519
HachinoheJapan 9,9036,154
HagiJapan 9,9046,154
HakodateJapan 9,7496,058
HamadaJapan 9,9016,153
HamamatsuJapan 10,2336,359
HikoneJapan 10,1066,280
HimejiJapan 10,0566,249
HiradoJapan 9,8806,140
HirooJapan 9,8226,104
HiroshimaJapan 9,9676,194
HitaJapan 9,9686,194
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0506,245
HunLibya 1,363847
HomboriMali 2,8881,794
HomalinMyanmar 7,9864,963
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7615,444
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
HighbankNew Zealand 18,56311,536
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
HororataNew Zealand 18,58411,548
HyderabadPakistan 5,7323,562
HuanucoPeru 10,2566,373
HelPoland 1,8241,134
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8905,524
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6832,910
HatangaRussia 5,9773,714
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3322,692
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3643,954
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3422,077
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,193741
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6209,706
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2635,756
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1325,675
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0945,030
HalaibSudan 3,2962,048
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7832,351
HudeibaSudan 3,4772,160
HaparandaSweden 3,0651,905
HarnosandSweden 2,6221,629
HamaSyria 2,5391,578
HassakahSyria 2,8321,760
Hua HinThailand 9,2435,744
HakkariTurkey 3,0561,899
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6911,051
HersonUkraine 2,0891,298
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8121,126
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4053,980
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9574,323
Hart, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5594,076
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2025,097
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9354,931
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Hays, KsUsa 8,5755,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Helena, MtUsa 8,7465,435
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1575,690
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2515,127
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1465,062
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8324,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4324,619
Holly, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Homer, AkUsa 8,8135,476
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Horton, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5275,299
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2684,516
Houma, LaUsa 8,6665,385
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9825,581
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4814,649
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Huron, SdUsa 8,1375,056
HanoiVietnam 9,1325,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9306,171
HarareZimbabwe 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -