Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7842,973
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3132,059
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3592,087
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9854,340
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1473,820
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2303,871
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6755,391
QuinteroChile 11,5207,159
QingdaoChina 9,0825,643
QiqiharChina 8,4205,232
QuitoEcuador 9,7586,064
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,29811,371
QuettaPakistan 5,3313,313
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0605,008
Quang TriVietnam 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -