Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,18910,681
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6955,403
ParanaArgentina 10,6586,623
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2676,380
PehuajoArgentina 11,0646,876
PergaminoArgentina 10,8266,727
PigeArgentina 11,2266,976
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8846,763
PosadasArgentina 10,0026,215
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2746,385
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3957,081
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7256,665
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1338,161
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9501,833
ParakouBenin 3,4292,131
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1774,460
ParacatuBrazil 8,5385,306
ParanaBrazil 8,2155,105
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3525,811
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0465,621
ParintinsBrazil 8,1145,042
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9864,341
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8346,111
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6315,364
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3654,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2744,520
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0575,007
PeixeBrazil 8,2255,111
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4274,615
PicosBrazil 7,2994,536
PiraiBrazil 8,8075,473
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5715,326
PompeuBrazil 8,5825,333
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5965,963
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6834,774
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5795,953
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1605,692
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9036,154
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1195,045
PosseBrazil 8,2405,121
PlevenBulgaria 1,402871
PlovdivBulgaria 1,392865
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7266,044
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1955,092
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2643,893
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6804,151
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3343,315
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0805,642
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7534,818
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9074,913
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6065,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8495,499
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8864,901
ParronChile 11,5537,179
Puerto AysenChile 12,4387,729
Puerto MonttChile 12,2077,586
Punta ArenasChile 12,8027,955
PingbianChina 8,9595,567
PeralesColombia 9,1465,684
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3705,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5795,953
PragueCzech Republic 1,238769
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9164,919
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7024,786
PoloDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7024,786
PichilingueEcuador 9,9086,157
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9906,208
PuyoEcuador 9,8076,094
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3401,454
ParisFrance 1,120696
PerpignanFrance 574356
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6067,212
Port-GentilGabon 4,4972,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7606,686
PotsdamGermany 1,450901
PatrasGreece 1,158720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4033,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1812,598
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1644,452
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9434,936
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1225,669
PecsHungary 1,056656
PambanIndia 7,7074,790
PuneIndia 6,6214,115
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2376,361
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9366,796
PadovaItaly 690429
Paganella MountainItaly 744462
Palermo, SicilyItaly 457284
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 437272
PantelleriaItaly 447278
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 583362
PerdasdefoguItaly 8553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 503313
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 566352
PiacenzaItaly 584363
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 467290
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 611380
Ponza IslandItaly 403250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 632393
Pratica Di MareItaly 398247
PrizziItaly 486302
PakseLaos 9,5475,932
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7856,081
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3775,205
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4155,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9648,677
PodgoricaMontenegro 950590
PatheinMyanmar 8,5175,293
PutaoMyanmar 8,0264,988
PyiMyanmar 8,4165,230
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,98310,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,92111,758
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1895,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8822,413
PohangNorth Korea 9,6475,995
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1875,709
PadidanPakistan 5,6233,494
PanjgurPakistan 5,2723,276
ParachinarPakistan 5,4183,367
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3173,304
PeshawarPakistan 5,5373,441
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7309,153
PilarParaguay 10,1266,293
PiscoPeru 10,5346,546
PiuraPeru 10,2976,399
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8766,137
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9956,832
PoznanPoland 1,548962
PrzemyslPoland 1,585985
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,362847
PortalegrePortugal 1,361846
Porto Portugal 1,450901
PavelecRussia 2,7831,730
PecoraRussia 4,1672,590
PermRussia 3,9242,438
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3015,780
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0101,870
PjatigorskRussia 2,8801,789
PoronajskRussia 9,1705,698
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5021,555
Providenja BayRussia 8,4365,242
PskovRussia 2,4621,530
PodorSenegal 3,4202,125
PopradSlovakia 1,394866
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3855,211
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5634,700
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 490305
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8484,877
Port SudanSudan 3,5422,201
ParamariboSuriname 7,3514,568
PiteňSweden 2,9631,841
PalmyraSyria 2,6941,674
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,76810,420
PhetchabunThailand 9,0735,638
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9755,577
PhraeThailand 8,8735,514
PhuketThailand 9,4435,868
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4175,852
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2585,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2845,769
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5344,681
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,535954
PoltavaUkraine 2,3201,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4736,508
PradoUruguay 10,6176,597
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5516,557
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Pana, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Paoli, InUsa 7,6904,778
Paris, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7704,829
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4495,251
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8415,494
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7685,449
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5675,323
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1655,695
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3375,181
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Perry, OkUsa 8,6605,381
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8574,261
Philo, OhUsa 7,3424,563
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8376,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2675,137
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4365,242
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1844,464
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4163,987
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2425,122
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0825,644
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2185,106
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1485,685
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1485,685
Portage, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3003,915
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3485,809
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5235,297
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8575,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0194,362
Princeton, InUsa 7,8964,907
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4774,025
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9805,580
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4115,226
PetaukeZambia 6,4524,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -