Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3133,302
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1793,218
KhostAfghanistan 5,4323,375
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1923,226
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8247,969
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
KlagenfurtAustria 902561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1991,988
KandiBenin 3,2272,006
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8344,247
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8374,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5934,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1654,452
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4674,019
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6523,512
KashiChina 5,6383,504
KunmingChina 8,6015,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9583,081
KhargaEgypt 2,5951,613
KosseirEgypt 2,8271,757
KajaaniFinland 3,0021,865
KuopioFinland 2,8751,787
KuusamoFinland 3,1961,986
KarlsruheGermany 1,030640
KasselGermany 1,287800
KonstanzGermany 885550
KumasiGhana 3,8072,366
KalamataGreece 1,217756
KerkiraGreece 980609
Kythira IslandGreece 1,330827
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6802,908
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8312,380
KankanGuinea 3,7062,303
KindiaGuinea 3,9172,434
KissidougouGuinea 3,8402,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0928,136
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6896,021
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6896,021
KeszthelyHungary 1,053655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1871,980
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5944,719
KotaIndia 6,3793,964
KozhikodeIndia 7,2784,523
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8687,996
KermanIran 4,4862,788
KermanshahIran 3,4582,149
Khoram AbadIran 3,5942,233
KilkennyIreland 1,8671,160
KingstonJamaica 8,3485,188
KagoshimaJapan 10,0946,272
KanazawaJapan 10,0116,221
KaruizawaJapan 10,1346,298
KatsuuraJapan 10,3366,423
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2226,352
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5455,931
KobeJapan 10,0996,276
KochiJapan 10,1026,278
KofuJapan 10,1966,336
KumagayaJapan 10,1966,336
KumamotoJapan 9,9976,212
KumejimaJapan 10,2856,391
KureJapan 9,9866,206
KushiroJapan 9,8056,093
KutchanJapan 9,6505,997
KyotoJapan 10,1006,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7373,565
KitaleKenya 5,0763,154
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7712,344
KufraLibya 2,2161,377
KaunasLithuania 2,0341,264
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0061,247
KybartaiLithuania 1,9701,224
KarongaMalawi 6,1163,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8956,149
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0646,875
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0506,245
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0226,228
KuantanMalaysia 10,1446,304
KuchingMalaysia 10,9136,781
KayesMali 3,4172,123
KeniebaMali 3,5592,211
KidalMali 2,4661,532
KitaMali 3,4472,142
KoutiaMali 3,3352,073
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2188,835
KisinevMoldova 1,8381,142
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1095,039
KhatgalMongolia 6,8304,244
KhovdMongolia 6,3963,975
KhujirtMongolia 7,1944,471
KhutagMongolia 7,0464,379
KenitraMorocco 1,465910
KalewaMyanmar 8,0465,000
KathaMyanmar 8,1485,063
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3125,786
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2355,118
KengtungMyanmar 8,6095,350
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9764,956
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4374,622
KathmanduNepal 7,0244,365
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,88010,489
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,97811,793
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,88111,733
KarioiNew Zealand 18,90711,749
KawerauNew Zealand 18,98211,796
KopuaNew Zealand 18,97511,791
KanoNigeria 3,0791,913
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4755,888
KarasjokNorway 3,4542,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4901,547
KristiansandNorway 2,0491,273
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6001,616
KhasabOman 4,6442,886
KarachiPakistan 5,6443,507
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6513,511
KhanpurPakistan 5,7393,566
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4403,380
KororPalau 12,4017,706
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,393866
KlodzkoPoland 1,349838
KoszalinPoland 1,7091,062
KrakowPoland 1,453903
KalakanRussia 7,4814,649
KaliningradRussia 1,8941,177
KamenskoeRussia 8,4735,265
KandalaksaRussia 3,3872,104
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8242,376
KazanRussia 3,4572,148
KemRussia 3,2682,031
KerchRussia 2,3611,467
KhabarovskRussia 8,8885,523
KirenskRussia 6,8734,271
KirovRussia 3,5692,218
KljuciRussia 9,0225,606
KolpasevRussia 5,4833,407
KorfRussia 8,6985,405
KostromaRussia 3,0511,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6554,136
KotlasRussia 3,5222,188
KrasnodarRussia 2,5721,598
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1122,555
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9972,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1303,809
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9603,082
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4882,167
KurganRussia 4,4652,774
KurskRussia 2,5081,559
KyraRussia 7,5924,718
KigaliRwanda 5,1363,192
KoldaSenegal 3,7662,340
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8952,420
KosiceSlovakia 1,423884
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8074,851
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2515,749
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9334,930
KadugliSudan 3,8212,375
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2532,021
KassalaSudan 3,8242,376
KhartoumSudan 3,5582,211
KostiSudan 3,7872,353
KalmarSweden 1,9671,222
KaresuandoSweden 3,3002,051
KarlstadSweden 2,2181,378
KristianstadSweden 1,8591,155
KamishliSyria 2,8541,774
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1075,659
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5455,931
Khon KaenThailand 9,2065,721
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2735,763
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2535,750
KairouanTunisia 476296
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4731,537
KarsTurkey 2,9251,818
KastamonuTurkey 2,1401,330
KayseriTurkey 2,3221,443
KonyaTurkey 2,0891,298
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1982,608
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7082,925
KinlossUk 2,1701,349
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4401,516
KievUkraine 2,0891,298
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3851,482
KirovogradUkraine 2,1191,317
KlepininoUkraine 2,1931,363
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2361,390
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7891,112
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1751,352
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7205,418
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2745,141
Keene, NhUsa 6,4554,011
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9835,582
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3125,165
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7405,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7285,424
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6145,974
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7464,814
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,612
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1345,055
KabompoZambia 6,1513,822
KabweZambia 6,3723,960
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3683,957
KafirondaZambia 6,1653,831
KaomaZambia 6,2973,913
KasamaZambia 6,0283,746
KasempaZambia 6,1913,847
KawambwaZambia 5,9053,670
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6634,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -