Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,305811
In SalahAlgeria 1,496929
InnsbruckAustria 869540
IbiriteBrazil 8,5895,337
IguatuBrazil 7,0854,403
IlheusBrazil 7,8064,851
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6154,732
IndaialBrazil 9,5145,912
IpameriBrazil 8,6705,388
IraiBrazil 9,8026,091
IreceBrazil 7,6884,777
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6984,784
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2905,151
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1785,082
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3225,171
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5535,315
ItapevaBrazil 9,2435,744
ItirucuBrazil 7,7384,808
ItuacuBrazil 7,8674,889
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4535,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0714,394
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1503,822
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1353,812
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5346,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2028,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9028,017
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7084,790
IzobambaEcuador 9,7786,076
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3801,479
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6706,009
IoanninaGreece 1,056656
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7362,943
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8362,384
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5234,053
IranshahrIran 4,9683,087
IstranaItaly 725450
IidaJapan 10,1706,320
IizukaJapan 9,9266,168
IrakoJapan 10,2106,344
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2296,357
IrozakiJapan 10,3086,405
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2666,379
IshinomakiJapan 10,0856,267
IwamizawaJapan 9,6686,008
IzuharaJapan 9,7956,087
IrbidJordan 2,5741,600
IfraneMorocco 1,398869
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22611,326
IlorinNigeria 3,4972,173
InchonNorth Korea 9,3635,818
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2682,652
IslamabadPakistan 5,6803,530
IquitosPeru 9,5755,950
IloiloPhilippines 11,2226,974
IasiRomania 1,7471,086
IcaRussia 8,9685,573
IlirnejRussia 7,9934,967
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6105,350
IrkutskRussia 6,9804,337
Ivdel’Russia 4,2122,618
IbizaSpain 616383
IspartaTurkey 1,9241,195
IstanbulTurkey 1,7491,087
IzmirTurkey 1,6181,006
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6251,010
IzmailUkraine 1,7781,105
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Independence, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5484,069
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6624,761
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1055,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5604,698
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0364,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9524,941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3874,591
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8084,231
IsokaZambia 6,0793,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -