Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9293,063
ShkoderAlbania 966600
SkikdaAlgeria 346215
SaltaArgentina 10,4906,519
San AntonioArgentina 11,6367,231
San LuisArgentina 11,1756,944
San RafaelArgentina 11,4147,093
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2747,006
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6216,600
SarmientoArgentina 12,2257,597
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,66010,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65910,352
SalzburgAustria 967601
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4372,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3842,103
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3642,091
SaveBenin 3,5762,222
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7826,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 945587
SalvadorBrazil 7,6124,730
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0386,238
SantaremBrazil 7,9334,930
SantosBrazil 9,0745,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0135,601
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0475,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0424,376
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6756,012
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0206,227
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8325,488
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2035,098
São PauloBrazil 9,0565,628
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9465,559
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5765,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5004,661
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5204,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5545,316
SobralBrazil 6,9334,308
SoureBrazil 7,3124,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8494,878
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3276,418
SurubimBrazil 6,9684,330
SadovoBulgaria 1,407874
SandanskiBulgaria 1,264785
SofiaBulgaria 1,288800
SiemreapCambodia 9,5135,912
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5263,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9043,669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9293,684
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0384,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6233,494
Scott, SkCanada 8,1275,050
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7383,566
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3143,924
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6034,724
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4404,624
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1625,072
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2613,270
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7113,549
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2315,115
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2375,118
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4473,385
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5861,607
SalCape Verde 3,9642,463
SantiagoChile 11,5017,147
SewellChile 11,5197,158
ShanghaiChina 9,5335,924
ShantouChina 9,7966,087
ShenyangChina 8,8385,492
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1325,675
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5985,343
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5195,915
SibenikCroatia 760472
SplitCroatia 784487
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7911,113
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8181,129
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7114,791
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6854,776
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6494,753
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7154,794
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6344,744
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7374,808
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7614,823
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7784,834
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8204,859
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6304,741
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6584,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7354,806
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7884,839
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7334,805
San GabrielEcuador 9,6475,994
SalloumEgypt 1,7611,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9461,209
SohagEgypt 2,6001,616
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6431,642
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6766,013
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0187,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2692,031
StrasbourgFrance 982610
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2194,486
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2844,526
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7281,695
SchleswigGermany 1,6461,023
StuttgartGermany 1,005625
SamosGreece 1,6141,003
Skiros IslandGreece 1,379857
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,456905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6772,906
SiguiriGuinea 3,5942,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5655,944
SzegedHungary 1,190739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,064661
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4502,144
SagarIndia 6,7034,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8003,604
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6648,491
SemnanIran 3,9432,450
ShahroudIran 4,0402,511
ShirazIran 4,1502,579
ShannonIreland 1,9551,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 455283
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 668415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 844525
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 500310
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10968
Scuro MountainItaly 682424
SigonellaItaly 619384
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1352,569
SagaJapan 9,9346,173
SaigoJapan 9,8626,129
SakaiJapan 9,9136,160
SakataJapan 9,9696,195
SapporoJapan 9,6626,004
SaseboJapan 9,9086,157
SendaiJapan 10,0816,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1446,304
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9146,161
ShinjoJapan 10,0076,218
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2396,363
ShirakawaJapan 10,1506,307
ShizuokaJapan 10,2506,370
SumotoJapan 10,1136,284
SuttsuJapan 9,6355,987
SuwaJapan 10,1386,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1067,523
SavannakhetLaos 9,3535,812
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1061,309
SiluteLithuania 1,9841,233
SkopjeMacedonia 1,135706
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3964,596
SalimaMalawi 6,5344,060
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2326,979
SibuMalaysia 10,9786,822
SanMali 3,2121,996
SegouMali 3,2592,025
SikassoMali 3,4512,144
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1905,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9826,203
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3554,570
SainshandMongolia 7,7894,840
SafiMorocco 1,7901,112
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0541,276
SittweMyanmar 8,1325,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1381,329
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2942,668
SaiqOman 4,9513,077
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0553,141
SurOman 5,1403,194
SialkotPakistan 5,8563,639
SibbiPakistan 5,4533,388
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0276,231
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5646,564
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5247,161
SandomierzPoland 1,596992
SniezkaPoland 1,347837
SuwalkiPoland 1,9341,202
SzczecinPoland 1,588987
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,545960
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9311,821
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4034,600
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3235,172
Satu MareRomania 1,460908
SibiuRomania 1,439894
SulinaRomania 1,8421,145
SadrinskRussia 4,3542,705
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7131,686
SalekhardRussia 4,6262,875
SaratovRussia 3,1581,963
SejmcanRussia 8,1595,070
SelagoncyRussia 6,6664,143
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7226,041
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9154,918
SmolenskRussia 2,4201,504
SociRussia 2,6201,628
SortovalaRussia 2,8711,784
SuntarRussia 7,0544,383
SurgutRussia 4,9183,056
SverdlovskRussia 4,1722,593
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7412,325
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1834,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3802,722
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8904,281
SingaporeSingapore 10,3826,452
SliacSlovakia 1,304811
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3765,826
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0185,604
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,189739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 959596
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,100683
SevilleSpain 1,273791
SennarSudan 3,8102,368
ShambatSudan 3,5512,207
ShendiSudan 3,5182,186
StenseleSweden 2,8701,784
StockholmSweden 2,2831,418
StorlienSweden 2,6311,635
SundsvallSweden 2,6041,618
SantisSwitzerland 838521
SongeaTanzania 6,2673,894
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2675,759
SongkhlaThailand 9,6806,016
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1265,671
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4195,853
SurinThailand 9,3775,827
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3612,088
SokodeTogo 3,4962,173
SfaxTunisia 592368
SousseTunisia 476296
SamsunTurkey 2,3501,460
SiirtTurkey 2,8911,797
SivasTurkey 2,4311,511
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6191,006
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3081,434
SarataUkraine 1,8571,154
SarnyUkraine 1,9011,181
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1751,351
SumyUkraine 2,3741,475
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6332,879
SaltoUruguay 10,4626,501
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9336,172
Safford, AzUsa 9,7476,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3863,968
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1025,035
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0134,979
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Salem, InUsa 7,6904,778
Salem, OrUsa 9,4295,859
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2245,732
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2455,745
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2395,741
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2066,342
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4024,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6384,747
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7714,829
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6495,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6904,778
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1555,689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1675,697
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5235,297
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0155,602
Selma, AlUsa 8,2215,109
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Seymour, InUsa 7,6904,778
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6824,773
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6225,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6935,402
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1015,034
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5414,686
Southport, NcUsa 7,4084,603
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3304,555
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1385,057
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9335,551
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6464,751
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3255,173
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2415,742
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8004,847
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4234,612
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7044,166
State College, PaUsa 6,9984,348
State University, MsUsa 8,3025,159
State University, NmUsa 9,6355,987
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2394,499
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9505,562
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0404,996
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9756,199
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5334,060
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1765,080
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7454,191
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9113,052
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6755,391
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2415,121
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9414,935
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3431,456
SocotraYemen 5,3603,331
SenangaZambia 6,3963,975
SerenjeZambia 6,3063,919
SeshekeZambia 6,5704,083
SolweziZambia 6,0643,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -