Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3593,330
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2953,290
GhardaiaAlgeria 917570
General PicoArgentina 11,1756,945
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6276,603
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7983,603
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68510,368
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,276
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2468,852
GrazAustria 983611
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3112,057
GomelBelarus 2,2191,379
GrodnoBelarus 1,9381,204
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1144,421
GoianiaBrazil 8,6595,381
GoiasBrazil 8,6605,381
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3495,188
GrajauBrazil 7,5574,696
GuairaBrazil 9,6195,977
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8854,279
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0094,977
GarouaCameroon 3,4162,123
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9683,087
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1394,436
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1045,658
Golden, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Goose, NfCanada 5,2593,268
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3425,184
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8483,634
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5353,440
GanzhouChina 9,4855,894
GuangzhouChina 9,5695,946
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6874,777
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0196,226
GonderEthiopia 4,1482,578
GourdonFrance 805500
GrenobleFrance 643400
GeisenheimGermany 1,140708
GorlitzGermany 1,366849
GibraltarGibraltar 1,274791
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7196,040
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5324,681
GoaIndia 6,8204,238
GuwahatiIndia 7,6344,744
GelaItaly 583362
GenoaItaly 521323
GhediItaly 649403
Gioia Del ColleItaly 728452
GrazzaniseItaly 498309
GrossetoItaly 399248
GrottaglieItaly 765475
GuardiavecchiaItaly 182113
GuidoniaItaly 438272
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0052,489
GifuJapan 10,1236,291
GaoMali 2,7371,701
GuamMariana Islands 12,5737,813
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2716,382
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0936,272
GuaymasMexico 10,2226,352
GaluutMongolia 7,0354,371
GemertNetherlands 1,330827
GisborneNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,69511,617
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,79111,677
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,98911,800
GayaNiger 3,1371,949
GardermoenNorway 2,2831,419
GeiloNorway 2,3121,437
GdanskPoland 1,7961,116
GalatiRomania 1,7191,068
Gor’KijRussia 3,1531,959
GorznyjRussia 3,1021,927
GridinoRussia 3,3482,081
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3393,318
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2987,021
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 537333
GijonSpain 1,243773
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6092,243
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8822,412
GoteborgSweden 2,0141,252
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0201,255
GothenburgSweden 2,0131,251
GunnarnSweden 2,8711,784
GenevaSwitzerland 748465
GabesTunisia 668415
GafsaTunisia 593368
GiresunTurkey 2,5281,571
GoztepeTurkey 1,7551,090
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0622,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9832,475
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0271,259
GajvoronUkraine 1,9501,212
GeniceskUkraine 2,2491,397
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2285,113
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3305,176
Galva, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9905,586
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3365,180
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3224,550
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6214,115
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4805,891
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7205,418
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8114,854
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7335,427
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1605,692
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4144,607
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6926,023
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6425,370
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4874,653
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6264,739
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2285,113
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4495,250
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5564,695
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6734,768
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Groton, CtUsa 6,5564,074
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4465,248
GuanareVenezuela 8,3615,196
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5775,330
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -