Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Frasca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Frasca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Frasca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,540957
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 570354
AlgiersAlgeria 566352
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 328204
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7366,671
AzulArgentina 10,9976,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6269,710
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9208,650
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6499,103
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5289,028
AmberleyAustralia 16,47310,237
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2432,015
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4622,151
AimoresBrazil 8,3505,189
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5504,691
AltamiraBrazil 7,7944,843
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5355,304
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8665,510
ApodiBrazil 6,9184,299
AracajuBrazil 7,3304,555
AracuaiBrazil 8,1845,086
AragarcasBrazil 8,8105,475
AraxaBrazil 8,7425,432
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1114,419
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6304,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0813,157
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3573,329
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1844,464
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4424,624
AbecheChad 3,1231,941
AntofagastaChile 10,7656,690
AricaChile 10,3876,454
AltaiChina 6,1733,836
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6165,975
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5425,929
AraucaColombia 8,5835,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6454,751
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1591,342
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4411,517
AswanEgypt 2,8771,788
AsyutEgypt 2,5141,562
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7386,051
AsmaraEritrea 4,0152,495
AssabEritrea 4,4722,779
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5532,829
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 244151
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3909,564
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1296,916
AccraGhana 3,8942,420
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,483922
AthensGreece 1,332828
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,342834
AasiaatGreenland 4,7972,981
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0742,531
AputiteqGreenland 3,9702,467
AkureyriIceland 3,3382,074
AgraIndia 6,4444,004
AhmedabadIndia 6,2313,872
AkolaIndia 6,7544,197
AllahabadIndia 6,8574,261
AmritsarIndia 5,9293,684
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7807,941
AbadanIran 3,7352,321
ArakIran 3,6952,296
AlbengaItaly 480298
AlgheroItaly 10062
AmendolaItaly 644400
AnconaItaly 602374
ArezzoItaly 500311
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0322,505
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0072,490
AbashiriJapan 9,7046,030
AburatsuJapan 10,1456,304
AikawaJapan 9,9676,194
AjiroJapan 10,2816,388
AkitaJapan 9,9096,157
AkuneJapan 10,0326,234
AomoriJapan 9,8406,115
AsahikawaJapan 9,6455,993
AsosanJapan 10,0136,222
AmmanJordan 2,6141,624
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5543,451
AinaziLatvia 2,3151,439
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2874,528
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4564,633
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6654,763
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1654,452
AtarMauritania 2,9601,839
AgalegaMauritius 7,4594,635
AcapulcoMexico 10,3006,400
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8924,283
AltaiMongolia 6,7934,221
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2334,495
AgadirMorocco 1,9371,204
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,397868
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,34211,398
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,70711,625
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,89211,740
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,77911,669
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5285,921
AgadezNiger 2,5331,574
AsuncionParaguay 9,9516,184
ArequipaPeru 10,3396,425
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5556,559
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8399,842
AradRomania 1,265786
AjanRussia 8,3235,172
AldanRussia 7,6304,741
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3142,059
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1603,207
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9775,578
AnadyrRussia 8,3545,191
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4412,138
ArmavirRussia 2,7261,694
AstrakhanRussia 3,2592,025
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,13110,645
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,458906
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 892554
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 788490
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 997619
Abu HamedSudan 3,2682,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9172,434
AqiqSudan 3,7212,312
ArbaatSudan 3,5042,177
AromaSudan 3,7762,346
AtbaraSudan 3,4672,155
Abu KamalSyria 2,9231,816
AleppoSyria 2,5391,578
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3785,828
AtakpameTogo 3,6502,268
AdanaTurkey 2,3511,461
AfyonTurkey 1,8991,180
AnkaraTurkey 2,0791,292
AntalyaTurkey 1,9641,221
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0871,297
AberporthUk 1,7021,058
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7031,058
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1681,347
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1831,357
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6132,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5982,857
ArtigasUruguay 10,2816,389
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0725,016
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2775,765
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Ada, MnUsa 7,8804,897
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3634,576
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Akron, OhUsa 7,2474,504
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Albany, GaUsa 7,9944,968
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5984,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Albion, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3685,822
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1505,065
Algona, IaUsa 7,9684,951
Alice, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8284,243
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Alma, MiUsa 7,3714,581
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1524,444
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5395,928
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0345,614
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5784,088
Amite, LaUsa 8,5715,326
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6275,361
Anderson, InUsa 7,6264,739
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7254,800
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3634,576
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8145,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2235,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1685,076
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6644,763
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3555,813
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Athens, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9184,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8304,244
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6175,976
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7514,817
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Austin, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5862,850
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2963,291
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2815,146
AdenYemen 4,6602,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -